Cooperators


Grower Cooperators:

Bruce Barrett, Cliff Black, Tim Gonzales, and Steve Barrett
Springlake Potato Sales
(Springlake, TX)

Milt Carter, Grant Monie, Brian Zens, Lucia Carpio, Jerry Henderson, and John Scheuring
CSS Farms
(Dalhart, TX)

Kelly Kuball
Tasteful Selections
(Bakersfield, CA)


Southwestern Regional Cooperators:

David Holm, Caroline Grey, Carolyn Keller, Katrine Zaislan and Samuel Essah (Center, CO)

Rob Wilson, Kevin Nicholson and Darrin Culp (Tulelake, CA)

Joe Nuñez and Jed DuBose (Bakersfield, CA)


Western Regional Cooperators:

David Holm, Caroline Grey, Carolyn Keller, Katrine Zaislan and Samuel Essah (Center, CO)

Rich Novy, Jonathan Whitworth, and Brian Schneider (Aberdeen, ID)

Jeff Stark (Aberdeen, ID)

Solomon Yilma and Vidyasagar Sathuvalli (Corvallis, OR & Hermiston, OR)

Brian Charlton (Klamath Falls, OR)

Clint Shock (Melheur, OR)

Rick Knowles and Mark Pavek (Pullman, WA)

Chuck Brown and Roy Navarre (Prosser, WA)

Breeder Cooperators:

David Holm (Center, CO)

Susie Thompson (Fargo, ND)

Rich Novy (Aberdeen, ID)

Solomon Yilma and Vidyasagar Sathuvalli (Corvallis, OR & Hermiston, OR)

Jeff Endelman, Felix Navarro, and Brian Bown (University of Wisconsin-Madison)


Breeder Seed Increase:

David Holm, Caroline Grey, Katrina Zaislan and Carolyn Keller
Colorado State University
San Luis Valley Research Center
(Center, CO)

Sandy Aarestad
Valley Tissue Culture, Inc.
(Halstad, MN)

Tom Smith and Vicki Lee
Summit Plant Laboratory, Inc.
(Fort Collins, CO)

Rob Campbell and Amanda Leo
California-Oregon Seed, Inc.
(Oakdale, CA)

Liz Sanders and Milt Carter
CSS Farms
(Colorado City, CO & Cody, NB)


Seed Contributors:

Bruce Barrett
Springlake Potato Sales
(Springlake, TX)

Richard Barrett and Keith Barrett
Richard Barrett Produce
(Muleshoe, TX)

Rob Campbell
California-Oregon Seed, Inc.
(Oakdale, CA)

Jack Wallace
Wallace Farms
(Edinburg, TX)

Milt Carter and Adam Naslund
CSS Farms
(Cody, NB)


General Supply Contributors:

Bruce Barrett and Cliff Black
Springlake Potato Sales
(Springlake, TX)

Grant Monie, Lucia Carpio, and Brian Zens
CSS Farms
(Dalhart, TX)


General Program Cooperators:

Rich Novy, Brian Schneider, and Jonathan Whitworth
USDA-ARS
(Aberdeen, ID)

David Holm, Carolyn Keller, Caroline Grey, Samuel Essah, Katrina Zaislan, and Andrew Houser
Colorado State University
(San Luis Valley Research Center, CO)

Susie Thompson, Gary A. Secor, and Neil Gudmestad
North Dakota State University
(Fargo, ND)

Sagar Sathuvalli and Solomon Yilma
Oregon State University
(Corvallis, OR)

Shelley Jansky and Andy Hamernik
USDA-ARS
(Madison, WI)

David Douches, Joseph Coombs, Chris Long, and Willie Kirk
Michigan State University
(East Lansing, MI)

Donald Halseth and Walter De Jong
Cornell University
(Ithaca, NY)

Greg Porter
University of Maine
(Orono, ME)

Luis Cisneros-Zevallos
Texas A&M University
(College Station, TX)

Terry Wheeler
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
(Lubbock, TX)

Russell Wallace
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
(Lubbock, TX)

Tom Isakeit
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
(College Station, TX)

Ron French
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
(Amarillo, TX)

John Jifon
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
(Weslaco, TX)

Charlie Rush
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
(Amarillo, TX)